Committee
Dean Search Committee
Thurgood Marshall School of Law
  • External Faculty Representative - Dr. Rasoul Saneifard
  • TMSL Faculty - Dr. Fernando Colon-Navarro, Dr. Marcia Johnson, Dr. James Beard, Dr. Ana Otero, Dr. Walter Champion, Dr. Sally Green
  • Student Representative - Mr. Tim Adams
  • Alumni Representatives - Mr. Troy Pradia, Mr. Kebharu Smith
  • Community Representative - Mrs. Algenita Scott-Davis
Barbara Jordan-Mickey Leland School of Public Affairs
  • External Faculty Representative - Dr. Rasoul Saneifard
  • BJ-ML SOPA Faculty - Dr. Luis A. Perez-Feliciano, Dr. Jeffrey S. Lowe, Dr. Howard Henderson, Dr. Antoinette Christophe, Dr. Anita Kalunta-Crumpton
  • Student Representative - Mr. Emmett Malik
  • Alumni Representative - Mr. Kedarious Colbert
  • Community Representative - Mr. James Donatto
College of Liberal Arts & Behavioral Sciences
  • External Faculty Representative - Dr. Rasoul Saneifard
  • COLABS Faculty - Dr. Charlene Evans, Prof. Thomas Meloncon, Dr. Diane Jemison-Pollard, Dr. Daniel Adams, Dr. Merline Pitre
  • Student Representative - Ms. Kyaris Johnson
  • Alumni Representative - Ms. Sherry Fuller
  • Community Representative - Ms. Yvonne Frear
School of Communication
  • External Faculty Representative - Dr. Rasoul Saneifard
  • SOC Faculty - Dr. Eui Bun Lee, Dr. Humphrey Regis, Dr. Vera Hawkins, Dr. Rockell Brown Burton, Dr. James W. Ward
  • Student Representative - Mr. Justin Lee
  • Alumni Representative - Mr. Darrell Simon
  • Community Representative - Mr. David Lopez
Jesse H. Jones School of Business
  • External Faculty Representative - Dr. Rasoul Saneifard
  • JHJ Faculty - Dr. Richard Pitre, Dr. Jeff Brice, Jr., Dr. Mammo Woldie, Dr. Rochelle Parks-Yancy, Dr. Lucy Ojode, Dr. Joseph Boyd
  • Student Representative - Ms. Maya Tyler
  • Alumni Representatives - Mr. Verdis Wilson, Mr. Blake Green
  • Community Representative - Dr. H. Stephen Grace
Thomas F. Freeman Honors College
  • TMSL - Dr. Edieth Wu
  • JHJ - Dr. Lucy Ojode
  • COPHS - Dr. Edward C. Bell
  • COE - Dr. Lacey M. Reynolds
  • COSET - Dr. Rasoul Saneifard
  • BJ-ML SOPA - Dr. Luis Perez-Feliciano
  • Student Representative - Ms. Tramauni Brock
  • Alumni Representatives - Ms. Wanda Adams
  • Community Representative - Ms. Joyce Williams